Skip to content
- Cold pressed from the seed , lightly refined.
- Famous for its ability to moisturize and nourish skin and hair. Easily absorbed without blocking pores or leaving a greasy residue.
- Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available, great for massage, skincare, aromatherapy and soap making.
- It is light and penetrates quickly into the skin making it a great foundation oil for creams, lotions body butters and balms as well as bath oils and used directly on moist skin after bathing.
- It is known to be especially helpful for eczema, and itchy, dry inflamed skin. Contains glucosides, vitamins and minerals.
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.