- 100% Pure Essential Oil
- Origin Sri Lanka
- cinnamomum ceylanicum
- Base note. Sweet, spicy hot and warm.
- Please note this is a dermal irritant - please wear protective clothing.
Cinnamon Leaf Oil is typically characterised by its warm and musky fragrance. It is thin to medium in consistency and the colour of the oil varies from light brown to yellow. The Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil is regarded as more delicate than the Cinnamon Bark product.
Uses of Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil:
Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil can be used in massages, lotions, soaps, candles and other natural skincare products. It typically blends well with citrus or spice essential oils. The powerful aromatic smell of the oil makes it the perfect addition to your diffuser blend. It can purify the air and create a relaxing ambience. It also works as an effective insect repellent.