A High-quality emollient and moisturizer, Avocado Butter has excellent penetrating qualities and has low comedogenicity ( meaning it won't clog or block the pores on your skin ).
- Absorbs readly into the skin, a terrific moisturizer just as is with Natural Antioxidant, Soothing and Anti-irritant properties.
- Avocado butter is hydrogenated to yield an off white, occasionally light green butter that is soft and has a very mild odour. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care.
- Good for use in massage oil, lotion, creme, bar soap, hair care and balms. Avocado Butter should be used within 6 months. If you will be storing if for longer then ensure it is refrigerated or boosted with Vitamin E.